Orange County  »  12549  »  Humming Bird CT  »  190 Humming Bird CT

190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Parcel ID 212-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery

Sale date 06/05/2015
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,929

Lot & Building Information for 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery

Building sqft 1,712
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.286
Lot dimensions 63 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 63
Depth 130
Year built 1973
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery, NY 12549?

190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,712 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $154,700, the tax amount paid for 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $7,928.

When was 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 06/05/2015 for $230,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2015 $230,000
05/23/2014 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2023 - D
08/02/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/20/2022 - D
05/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/21/2021 - D
11/24/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
05/21/2021 - D
06/29/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/04/2021 - D
11/18/2022 - R
Other
(RP / sag)
07/22/2020 - D
10/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/13/2019 - D
08/27/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/05/2015 - D
07/10/2015 - R
Deed
05/23/2014 - D
05/29/2014 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,929
Market value $418,100
Assessed value $154,700

Assessment History for 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $386,800 $154,700 51.2522 $7,929 +82.65%
2024 $368,300 $154,700 28.06 $4,341 -11.86%
2023 $307,600 $150,700 32.68 $4,925 -9.70%
2022 $269,100 $150,700 36.19 $5,454 -3.29%
2021 $259,800 $150,700 37.42 $5,639 -4.76%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Humming Bird Court, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-5 548 0.13
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.67
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.67
Berea Elementary School 4 Public K-5 477 2.89
Walden Elementary School 5 Public K-5 411 3.93

Nearest middle schools

Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.67
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 1.35
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 4.56
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 5.08
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.84

Nearest high schools

Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 1.41
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 5.08