350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery |
| Zip code | 12549 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Montgomery |
| Neighborhood | Montgomery |
| Parcel ID | 8-1-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery
| Sale date | 10/03/2022 |
| Sale price | $690,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,661 |
Lot & Building Information for 350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery
| Building sqft | 2,785 |
| Total sqft | 5,137 |
| Building class | Residential - Multi-Purpose/Multi-Structure (280) |
| Acreage | 2.1 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1870 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 11 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Bush |
Other Property Data for 350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery
- • Improvements for 350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery
350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1870 and has a total of 2,785 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $240,300, the tax amount paid for 350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $10,661.
When was 350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 10/03/2022 for $690,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery
Access detailed property tax data for 350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,661 |
| Market value | $649,500 |
| Assessed value | $240,300 |
Assessment History for 350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600,800 | $240,300 | 44.3667 | $10,661 | +127.06% |
| 2024 | $572,100 | $240,300 | 19.54 | $4,695 | -15.41% |
| 2023 | $490,400 | $240,300 | 23.1 | $5,551 | -13.64% |
| 2022 | $429,100 | $240,300 | 26.75 | $6,428 | -4.91% |
| 2021 | $414,300 | $240,300 | 28.13 | $6,760 | -5.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350-352 Hill Avenue, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 1.98 |
| Walden Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 3.08 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 3.13 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.37 |
| Valley Central Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 982 | 3.76 |
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 3.79 |
Nearest high schools