337 Beamer Road, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information
337 Beamer Road, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 337 Beamer Road, Walden |
| Zip code | 12586 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Montgomery |
| Neighborhood | Montgomery |
| Parcel ID | 8-1-115 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 337 Beamer Road, Walden
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/11/2024 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,813 |
Lot & Building Information for 337 Beamer Road, Walden
| Building sqft | 2,648 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 34.9 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valley-Montgomery |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 337 Beamer Road, Walden
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 337 Beamer Road, Walden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 337 Beamer Road, Walden
337 Beamer Road, Walden, NY 12586 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,648 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 337 Beamer Road, Walden, NY 12586 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $246,600, the tax amount paid for 337 Beamer Road, Walden, NY 12586 is $10,812.
When was 337 Beamer Road, Walden, NY 12586 last sold and what was the last sale price?337 Beamer Road, Walden, NY 12586 was last sold in 12/11/2024 for $600,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 337 Beamer Road, Walden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 337 Beamer Road, Walden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2024 | $600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 337 Beamer Road, Walden
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 337 Beamer Road, Walden
Access detailed property tax data for 337 Beamer Road, Walden, NY 12586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,813 |
| Market value | $666,500 |
| Assessed value | $246,600 |
Assessment History for 337 Beamer Road, Walden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 337 Beamer Road, Walden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616,500 | $246,600 | 43.8482 | $10,813 | +121.23% |
| 2024 | $587,100 | $246,600 | 19.82 | $4,888 | -16.02% |
| 2023 | $503,300 | $246,600 | 23.6 | $5,820 | -11.28% |
| 2022 | $440,400 | $246,600 | 26.6 | $6,560 | -3.97% |
| 2021 | $425,200 | $246,600 | 27.7 | $6,831 | -4.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 337 Beamer Road, Walden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 337 Beamer Road, Walden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walden Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 1.60 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 1.81 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 1.81 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.73 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.73 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 1.81 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.73 |
| Valley Central Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 982 | 2.77 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 3.02 |
| John G Borden Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 432 | 3.60 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Central High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,346 | 2.79 |
| Chapel Field Christian High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 118 | 2.93 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 3.02 |
| Wallkill Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,004 | 4.22 |
| Pine Bush Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,615 | 5.13 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 337 Beamer Road, Walden
Here are the neighbors for 337 Beamer Road, Walden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Wild Dr, Montgomery | 2,876 | 04/29/2013 | $350,000 |
| 379 Beamer Rd, Walden | 2,100 | 01/31/2003 | |
| 278 Hill Ave, Montgomery | 2,958 | 12/10/2024 | $1,150,000 |
| 37 Wild Dr, Montgomery | 3,015 | 09/14/2001 | $279,500 |
| 11 Wild Dr, Montgomery | 3,596 | 12/20/2023 | |
| 31 Wild Dr, Montgomery | 2,771 | 08/24/2001 | $264,000 |
| 280 Hill Ave, Montgomery | 2,693 | 03/14/2002 | $90,000 |
| 2 Heritage Ln, Montgomery | 2,100 | 09/30/2025 | |
| 30 Heritage Ln, Montgomery | 1,960 | 01/03/2002 | |
| 34 Wild Dr, Montgomery | 3,443 | 06/15/2018 | $425,000 |
| 16 Wild Dr, Montgomery | 2,941 | 06/19/2017 | $290,000 |
| 24 Maggiolo Dr, Montgomery | 2,248 | 07/20/2022 | |
| 266 Hill Ave, Montgomery | 3,644 | 10/09/2009 | $50,000 |
| 276 Hill Ave, Montgomery | 3,378 | 06/25/1996 | $50,000 |
| 33 Wild Dr, Montgomery | 3,371 | 05/14/2013 | $425,000 |
| 35 Wild Dr, Montgomery | 2,977 | 07/24/2001 | $259,000 |
| 19 Wild Dr, Montgomery | 2,886 | 10/12/2001 | $277,000 |
| 18 Maggiolo Dr, Montgomery | 3,028 | 07/24/2001 | $249,900 |
| 302 Hill Ave, Montgomery | 3,336 | 10/15/2014 |