4 Ayr Court, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information
4 Ayr Court, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Ayr Court, Walden |
| Zip code | 12586 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Montgomery |
| Parcel ID | 308-9-8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Ayr Court, Walden
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/02/2008 |
| Sale price | $288,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,162 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Ayr Court, Walden
| Building sqft | 2,044 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.29
|
| Lot dimensions | 72 ft X 142 ft |
| Frontage | 72 |
| Depth | 142 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valley-Montgomery |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Ayr Court, Walden
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Ayr Court, Walden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Ayr Court, Walden
4 Ayr Court, Walden, NY 12586 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,044 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Ayr Court, Walden, NY 12586 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $175,700, the tax amount paid for 4 Ayr Court, Walden, NY 12586 is $9,161.
When was 4 Ayr Court, Walden, NY 12586 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Ayr Court, Walden, NY 12586 was last sold in 07/02/2008 for $288,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Ayr Court, Walden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Ayr Court, Walden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4 Ayr Court, Walden
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Ayr Court, Walden
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Ayr Court, Walden, NY 12586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,162 |
| Market value | $474,900 |
| Assessed value | $175,700 |
Assessment History for 4 Ayr Court, Walden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Ayr Court, Walden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439,300 | $175,700 | 52.1434 | $9,162 | +77.66% |
| 2024 | $418,300 | $175,700 | 29.35 | $5,157 | -14.53% |
| 2023 | $358,600 | $175,700 | 34.34 | $6,034 | -8.50% |
| 2022 | $313,800 | $175,700 | 37.53 | $6,594 | -1.86% |
| 2021 | $302,900 | $175,700 | 38.24 | $6,719 | -4.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Ayr Court, Walden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Ayr Court, Walden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walden Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 0.50 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 1.05 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 1.05 |
| Berea Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 477 | 2.17 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.83 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 1.05 |
| Valley Central Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 982 | 2.49 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.83 |
| John G Borden Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 432 | 3.44 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 4.02 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Central High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,346 | 2.47 |
| Chapel Field Christian High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 118 | 3.91 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 4.02 |
| Wallkill Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,004 | 4.03 |
| Pine Bush Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,615 | 6.31 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Ayr Court, Walden
Here are the neighbors for 4 Ayr Court, Walden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 74 Orchard St, Walden | 1,378 | 01/11/2022 | $225,000 |
| 5 Ayr CT, Walden | 2,044 | 10/13/2020 | $297,100 |
| 66 Orchard St, Walden | 1,396 | 09/02/2025 | $320,000 |
| 6 Cedar St, Walden | 2,250 | 07/30/2021 | $309,600 |
| 70 Orchard St, Walden | 1,318 | 08/21/2017 | $169,000 |
| 78 Orchard St, Walden | 1,320 | 06/04/2021 | $285,000 |
| 13 Princeton Dr, Walden | 1,411 | 08/06/2021 | |
| 13 Walnut St, Walden | 7,697 | 08/03/2018 | $307,000 |
| 76 Orchard St, Walden | 1,711 | 09/29/2000 | $116,500 |
| 17 Princeton Dr, Walden | 1,852 | 08/06/2018 | $190,550 |
| 64 Orchard St, Walden | 1,560 | 03/17/2021 | $189,000 |
| 1 Berwick Ave, Walden | 2,100 | 09/22/2016 | $220,000 |
| 4 Yale Dr, Walden | 2,066 | 11/28/2018 | $420,000 |
| 15 Princeton Dr, Walden | 1,238 | 06/11/2012 | $200,000 |
| 80 Orchard St, Walden | 1,672 | 02/24/2025 | $300,000 |
| 5 Berwick Ave, Walden | 2,044 | 08/15/2001 | $175,000 |
| 3 Berwick Ave, Walden | 2,286 | 10/17/2000 | $180,900 |
| 72 Orchard St, Walden | 2,460 | 06/17/2024 | $419,999 |
| 13 Yale Dr, Walden | 2,168 | 05/29/2003 | $260,000 |
| 150 S Montgomery St, Walden | 1,758 | 06/17/2025 | $425,000 |