Orange County  »  12586  »  Coldenham Rd  »  150 Coldenham Rd

150 Coldenham Road, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

150 Coldenham Road, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Coldenham Road, Walden, NY 12586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Coldenham Road, Walden
Zip code 12586
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Parcel ID 313-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Coldenham Road, Walden

Sale date 05/12/2022
Sale price $7,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $98,551

Lot & Building Information for 150 Coldenham Road, Walden

Building sqft 82,465
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 14.4
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 150 Coldenham Road, Walden

• • Improvements for 150 Coldenham Road, Walden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Coldenham Road, Walden

How many sq. ft. does 150 Coldenham Road, Walden, NY 12586 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 150 Coldenham Road, Walden, NY 12586 has a total of 82,465 square feet and a current price per square foot of $92.

What is the year built & the current market value of 150 Coldenham Road, Walden, NY 12586?

150 Coldenham Road, Walden, NY 12586 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,108,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Coldenham Road, Walden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Coldenham Road, Walden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2022 $7,650,000

Title Documents for 150 Coldenham Road, Walden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2023 - D
02/22/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
01/30/2023 - D
02/22/2023 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
01/30/2023 - D
02/22/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
01/27/2023 - D
02/22/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
01/27/2023 - D
02/22/2023 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
05/12/2022 - D
01/04/2023 - R
Deed
05/12/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
05/12/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/12/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Deed
11/14/2017 - R Assignment
(RP / ast)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Coldenham Road, Walden

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Coldenham Road, Walden, NY 12586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $98,551
Market value $5,108,100
Assessed value $1,890,000

Assessment History for 150 Coldenham Road, Walden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Coldenham Road, Walden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,725,000 $1,890,000 52.1434 $98,551 +77.66%
2024 $4,500,000 $1,890,000 29.35 $55,472 -14.53%
2023 $3,857,100 $1,890,000 34.34 $64,903 -8.50%
2022 $3,375,000 $1,890,000 37.53 $70,932 -1.86%
2021 $3,258,600 $1,890,000 38.24 $72,274 -4.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,971
Median age 36.9
Average household income $105,225
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $351,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $343,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Coldenham Road, Walden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Coldenham Road, Walden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 Coldenham Road, Walden

Here are the neighbors for 150 Coldenham Road, Walden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Gladstone Ave, Walden 1,488 03/23/2018 $200,000
74 Gladstone Ave, Walden 2,112 03/26/2024 $181,000
97 Orange Ave, Walden 1,264 01/25/2023
93 Orange Ave, Walden 1,862 10/04/2017 $193,980
155 Walnut St, Walden 1,711 10/07/2025 $425,000
159 Walnut St, Walden 1,496 03/11/2024 $400,000
118 Gladstone Ave, Walden 1,272 10/28/2021 $1
49 Edmunds Ln, Walden 1,452
45 Edmunds Ln, Walden 09/01/2020 $305,000
124 Gladstone Ave, Walden 1,156
39 Edmunds Ln, Walden 60,707 12/15/2020 $4,500,000