51 Muktananda Marg, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information
51 Muktananda Marg, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 51 Muktananda Marg, Walden |
| Zip code | 12586 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Montgomery |
| Neighborhood | Montgomery |
| Parcel ID | 2-1-11.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Muktananda Marg, Walden
| Current property tax | $0 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wallkill |
Other Property Data for 51 Muktananda Marg, Walden
- • Improvements for 51 Muktananda Marg, Walden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 51 Muktananda Marg, Walden
This Religious (620) located at 51 Muktananda Marg, Walden, NY 12586 has a total of 9,500 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 51 Muktananda Marg, Walden, NY 12586 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,625,200, the tax amount paid for 51 Muktananda Marg, Walden, NY 12586 is $131,075.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 51 Muktananda Marg, Walden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Muktananda Marg, Walden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 51 Muktananda Marg, Walden
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 51 Muktananda Marg, Walden
Access detailed property tax data for 51 Muktananda Marg, Walden, NY 12586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $131,075 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $7,095,100 |
| Assessed value | $2,625,200 |
Assessment History for 51 Muktananda Marg, Walden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Muktananda Marg, Walden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,563,000 | $2,625,200 | 49.9297 | $131,075 | +124.91% |
| 2024 | $6,250,500 | $2,625,200 | 22.2 | $58,279 | -12.04% |
| 2023 | $5,357,600 | $2,625,200 | 25.24 | $66,260 | -14.82% |
| 2022 | $4,687,900 | $2,625,200 | 29.63 | $77,785 | -4.67% |
| 2021 | $4,526,200 | $2,625,200 | 31.08 | $81,591 | +11.34% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,971 |
| Median age | 36.9 |
| Average household income | $105,225 |
| Family households | 70.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,428 |
| Owner occupied units | 66.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.76 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $351,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $343,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Muktananda Marg, Walden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Muktananda Marg, Walden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 51 Muktananda Marg, Walden
Here are the neighbors for 51 Muktananda Marg, Walden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2196 Albany Post Rd, Walden | 1,508 | ||
| 45 Fleetwood Dr, Newburgh | 1,008 | 01/11/2011 | |
| 2828 Route 208, Walden | 1,418 | ||
| 198 Corbett Rd, Montgomery | 6,415 | 02/26/2026 | $1,500,000 |
| 220 Corbett Rd, Montgomery | 2,464 | 08/06/1998 | $35,000 |
| 250 Corbett Rd, Montgomery | 3,769 | 12/01/2014 | $495,000 |
| 2212 Albany Post Rd, Walden | 1,980 | 08/21/1996 | $270,000 |