Orange County  »  12549  »  Kayla Dr  »  101 Kayla Dr

101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 19-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery

Current property tax $10,174

Lot & Building Information for 101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery

Building sqft 3,215
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 20.5
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549?

101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,215 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $290,000, the tax amount paid for 101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $12,715.

When was 101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold?

101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 08/01/2016.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2016 - D
11/17/2016 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
04/12/2004 - D
10/13/2004 - R
Deed
11/28/2000 - D
12/15/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,716
Current property tax $10,174
Market value $783,800
Assessed value $290,000

Assessment History for 101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $725,000 $290,000 43.8482 $12,716 +121.23%
2024 $690,500 $290,000 19.82 $5,748 -16.02%
2023 $591,800 $290,000 23.6 $6,844 -11.28%
2022 $517,900 $290,000 26.6 $7,714 -3.97%
2021 $500,000 $290,000 27.7 $8,033 -4.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Kayla Drive, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.09
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.09
Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-5 548 2.17
Walden Elementary School 5 Public K-5 411 4.04
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.08

Nearest middle schools

Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.09
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 2.89
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.08
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 4.44
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 4.76

Nearest high schools

Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 2.95
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 4.04
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.08