New York City  »  11378  »  Fresh Pond Rd  »  5993 Fresh Pond Rd

59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth, NY 11378 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth, NY 11378 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59-93 Fresh Pond Road
Secondary address 59 Fresh Pond Rd
Neighborhood Maspeth
Zip code 11378
Borough Queens
Block & lot 02756-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth

Purchase date 12/17/2012
Purchase price $660,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,410

Lot & Building Information for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth

Lot sqft 3,672
Lot dimensions 36 ft x 102 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 3,130
Building dimensions 36 ft x 59 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1935
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.97 Miles
Closest fire station 0.36 Miles

Other Property Data for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth, NY 11378, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth, NY 11378, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 59 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 61 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 63 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 65 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 67 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 69 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 71 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 73 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 75 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 77 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 79 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 81 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 83 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 85 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 87 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 89 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 91 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 93 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378

About 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth

How many sq. ft. does 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth, NY 11378 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth, NY 11378 has a total of 3,130 square feet and a current price per square foot of $210.

What is the year built & the current market value of 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth, NY 11378?

59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth, NY 11378 was built in 1935 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,433,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth, NY 11378
Find out who owns 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth, NY 11378.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth, NY 11378
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2012 $660,000

Title Documents for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/17/2012 - D
01/09/2013 - R
Deed
(2012122101217001)
08/23/1985 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4680002122168)
12/21/1980 - R Deed
(38040130501644)
10/15/1979 - R Mortgage
(37940120500113)
10/15/1979 - R Deed
(37940120500111)
03/20/1969 - R Deed
(36940031500016)
02/01/1968 - R Deed
(36840064800152)
11/21/1967 - R Release of Estate Tax Lien
(36740058800154)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth

Access detailed property tax data for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth, NY 11378. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,978
Estimated property tax: $10,410
Tax assessor's market value: $1,433,000
Assessed value: $85,980

Assessment History for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,433,000 $85,980 $50,284 19.843% $9,978 $9,978 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,299,000 $77,940 $47,438 20.085% $9,528 $9,528 +5.99%
2023/24 $1,332,000 $79,920 $44,755 20.085% $8,989 $8,989 -0.33%
2022/23 $1,091,000 $65,460 $44,410 20.309% $9,019 $9,019 +3.35%
2021/22 $993,000 $59,580 $43,718 19.963% $8,727 $8,727 -1.04%

Permits for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth

The complete history of permits filed for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/03/2014 Alteration type 2
01/02/2014 Alteration type 2
04/01/1994 Alteration type 3
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 69th St & Metropolitan Ave at SW Corner
Station lines M
Distance (miles) 0.722
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Fresh Pond RD/60 Av
Line Q58
Distance (miles) 0.022

Neighbors for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth

Here are the neighbors for 59-93 Fresh Pond Road, Maspeth, NY 11378.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59-89 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth 1,296 01/28/2022 $800,000
64-39 59th Ave, Maspeth 800 10/11/1996
59-81 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth 1,224 08/10/2015 $675,000
59-79 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth 3,166 03/06/2013
59-67 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth 2,698 06/23/2022 $1,250,000
64-49 59th Ave, Maspeth 600 02/09/2016 $417,500
59-85 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth 1,224 10/26/2018 $765,000
59-15 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth 1,920 03/10/2025
64-37 59th Ave, Maspeth 764 07/29/2004
59-91 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth 1,296 11/09/2009
59-11 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth 1,920 01/28/2010 $372,500
64-51 59th Ave, Maspeth 600 11/22/1997
59-87 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth 1,296 09/23/2021 $670,000
59-73 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth 2,635 05/25/2017 $1,100,000
59-13 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth 1,920
64-31 59th Ave, Maspeth 800 10/07/1968
59-69 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth 2,635 07/23/2025
59-63 Fresh Pond Rd, Maspeth 2,560 10/18/2007 $770,000
64-35 59th Ave, Maspeth 800 08/21/2024 $710,000
64-45 59th Ave, Maspeth 600 05/04/2021