Orange County  »  12586  »  Lake Osiris Rd  »  345 Lake Osiris Rd

345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden
Zip code 12586
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 3-1-115.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Sale date 06/03/2004
Sale price $649,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,119

Lot & Building Information for 345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Building sqft 2,688
Building class Horse Farms (117)
Acreage 10.2
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

• • Improvements for 345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586?

345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,688 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $322,000, the tax amount paid for 345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586 is $14,119.

When was 345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586 last sold and what was the last sale price?

345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586 was last sold in 06/03/2004 for $649,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2004 $649,000

Title Documents for 345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2004 - D
06/04/2004 - R
Deed
02/26/2002 - D
12/31/2002 - R
Deed
01/21/2002 - D
12/31/2002 - R
Deed
10/27/2001 - D
01/11/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,119
Market value $870,300
Assessed value $322,000

Assessment History for 345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $805,000 $322,000 43.8482 $14,119 +121.23%
2024 $766,700 $322,000 19.82 $6,382 -16.02%
2023 $657,100 $322,000 23.6 $7,599 -11.28%
2022 $575,000 $322,000 26.6 $8,565 -3.97%
2021 $555,200 $322,000 27.7 $8,919 -4.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Lake Osiris Road, Walden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 1.81
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 1.81
Walden Elementary School 5 Public K-5 411 2.16
Ostrander Elementary School 5 Public K-6 439 2.78
East Coldenham Elementary School 6 Public K-5 295 3.36

Nearest middle schools

Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 1.81
John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 2.61
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.90
Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School 5 Public K-8 1,013 4.70
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 4.72

Nearest high schools

Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 2.89
Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 4.68
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 5.36