Orange County  »  12586  »  Lake Osiris Rd  »  330 Lake Osiris Rd

330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden
Zip code 12586
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 3-1-51.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Sale date 04/08/2022
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,326

Lot & Building Information for 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Building sqft 38,760
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 6.7
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

• • Improvements for 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

How many sq. ft. does 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586 has a total of 38,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $87.

What is the year built & the current market value of 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586?

330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,670,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2022 $3,400,000

Title Documents for 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/16/2023 - D
12/06/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
07/01/2022 - D
07/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/08/2022 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Deed
04/08/2022 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Deed
02/26/2003 - D
09/18/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $43,326
Market value $2,670,500
Assessed value $988,100

Assessment History for 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,470,300 $988,100 43.8482 $43,326 +121.23%
2024 $2,352,600 $988,100 19.82 $19,584 -16.02%
2023 $2,016,500 $988,100 23.6 $23,319 -11.28%
2022 $1,764,500 $988,100 26.6 $26,283 -3.97%
2021 $1,703,600 $988,100 27.7 $27,370 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,971
Median age 36.9
Average household income $105,225
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $351,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $343,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Here are the neighbors for 330 Lake Osiris Road, Walden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Penny Ln, Walden 1,092 11/29/2023
363 Lake Osiris Rd, Walden 2,784 08/20/2008
31 Jamieson Dr, Walden 1,988 11/25/2016
321 Bailey Rd, Montgomery 1,936 09/16/2019
11 Penny Ln, Walden 3,071 09/09/1996 $40,000
2289 Route 208, Montgomery 918
352 Lake Osiris Rd, Walden 2,238 03/17/2025
46 Borden Rd, Walden 2,780 06/26/1998 $32,500
29 Jamieson Dr, Walden 2,196 08/14/2019 $302,000
88 Borden Rd, Walden 1,926 08/04/2000 $1
105 North Dr, Walden
1070 State Route 17K, Montgomery 08/26/2016