Orange County  »  12549  »  Paddington Dr  »  3 Paddington Dr

3 Paddington Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Paddington Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Paddington Drive, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 8-1-20.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Paddington Drive, Montgomery

Sale date 03/30/2000
Sale price $29,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,491

Lot & Building Information for 3 Paddington Drive, Montgomery

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.1
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 3 Paddington Drive, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 3 Paddington Drive, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Paddington Drive, Montgomery

What is the market value of 3 Paddington Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549?

The current market value is $91,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Paddington Drive, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Paddington Drive, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2000 $29,000
06/27/1994 $25,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Paddington Drive, Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Paddington Drive, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2005 - D
08/19/2005 - R
Deed
03/30/2000 - D
04/14/2000 - R
Deed
06/27/1994 - D
06/30/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Paddington Drive, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Paddington Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,491
Market value $91,900
Assessed value $34,000

Assessment History for 3 Paddington Drive, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Paddington Drive, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $85,000 $34,000 43.8482 $1,491 +121.23%
2024 $81,000 $34,000 19.82 $674 -16.02%
2023 $69,400 $34,000 23.6 $802 -11.28%
2022 $60,700 $34,000 26.6 $904 -3.97%
2021 $58,600 $34,000 27.7 $942 -4.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Paddington Drive, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Paddington Drive, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walden Elementary School 5 Public K-5 411 2.05
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 2.21
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 2.21
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 2.70
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 2.70

Nearest middle schools

Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 2.21
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 2.70
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.80
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 2.97
John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 3.78

Nearest high schools

Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 2.61
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 2.70