24 Adams Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
24 Adams Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 24 Adams Drive, Montgomery |
| Zip code | 12549 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Montgomery |
| Neighborhood | Montgomery |
| Parcel ID | 8-3-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Adams Drive, Montgomery
| Sale date | 12/06/2018 |
| Sale price | $439,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,112 |
Lot & Building Information for 24 Adams Drive, Montgomery
| Building sqft | 3,418 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4.6 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pine Bush |
Other Property Data for 24 Adams Drive, Montgomery
- • Improvements for 24 Adams Drive, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 24 Adams Drive, Montgomery
24 Adams Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,418 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 24 Adams Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $273,000, the tax amount paid for 24 Adams Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $12,112.
When was 24 Adams Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?24 Adams Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 12/06/2018 for $439,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 24 Adams Drive, Montgomery
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Adams Drive, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 24 Adams Drive, Montgomery
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 24 Adams Drive, Montgomery
Access detailed property tax data for 24 Adams Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,112 |
| Market value | $737,800 |
| Assessed value | $273,000 |
Assessment History for 24 Adams Drive, Montgomery
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Adams Drive, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $682,500 | $273,000 | 44.3667 | $12,112 | +127.06% |
| 2024 | $650,000 | $273,000 | 19.54 | $5,334 | -15.41% |
| 2023 | $557,100 | $273,000 | 23.1 | $6,306 | -13.64% |
| 2022 | $487,500 | $273,000 | 26.75 | $7,303 | -4.91% |
| 2021 | $470,700 | $273,000 | 28.13 | $7,679 | -5.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Adams Drive, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Adams Drive, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 2.44 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.93 |
| Walden Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 3.01 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 3.17 |
| Valley Central Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 982 | 3.36 |