Orange County  »  12549  »  Maggiolo Dr  »  55 Maggiolo Dr

55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 8-1-90

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery

Sale date 06/30/2016
Sale price $292,700
Arm's length
Property tax $7,997

Lot & Building Information for 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery

Building sqft 2,086
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.8
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549?

55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,086 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $180,250, the tax amount paid for 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $7,997.

When was 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 06/30/2016 for $292,700.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2016 $292,700
09/18/2012 $257,500
07/02/2008 $345,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2019 - D
12/20/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/23/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/30/2016 - D
07/06/2016 - R
Deed
09/18/2012 - D
09/19/2012 - R
Deed
07/02/2008 - D
07/24/2008 - R
Deed
03/20/2000 - D
04/14/2000 - R
Deed
04/23/1999 - D
05/10/1999 - R
Deed
03/31/1995 - D
04/07/1995 - R
Deed
03/31/1995 - D
04/07/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,997
Market value $487,200
Assessed value $180,250

Assessment History for 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $450,600 $180,250 44.3667 $7,997 +127.06%
2024 $429,200 $180,250 19.54 $3,522 -15.41%
2023 $367,900 $180,250 23.1 $4,164 -13.64%
2022 $321,900 $180,250 26.75 $4,822 -4.91%
2021 $310,800 $180,250 28.13 $5,070 -5.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Maggiolo Drive, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 2.25
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 2.25
Walden Elementary School 5 Public K-5 411 2.99
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 3.10
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 3.10

Nearest middle schools

Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 2.25
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 3.10
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.11
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 3.51
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 3.97

Nearest high schools

Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 2.18