343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery |
| Zip code | 12549 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Montgomery |
| Neighborhood | Montgomery |
| Parcel ID | 28-1-23.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery
| Sale date | 08/13/2014 |
| Sale price | $385,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,449 |
Lot & Building Information for 343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery
| Building sqft | 2,015 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 29.4 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valley-Montgomery |
Other Property Data for 343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery
- • Improvements for 343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 2,015 square feet and a current price per square foot of $191.
What is the year built & the current market value of 343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $705,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2014 | $385,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery
Access detailed property tax data for 343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,449 |
| Market value | $705,700 |
| Assessed value | $261,100 |
Assessment History for 343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652,800 | $261,100 | 43.8482 | $11,449 | +121.23% |
| 2024 | $621,700 | $261,100 | 19.82 | $5,175 | -16.02% |
| 2023 | $532,900 | $261,100 | 23.6 | $6,162 | -11.28% |
| 2022 | $466,300 | $261,100 | 26.6 | $6,945 | -3.97% |
| 2021 | $450,200 | $261,100 | 27.7 | $7,232 | -4.42% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,745 |
| Median age | 38.6 |
| Average household income | $162,189 |
| Family households | 71.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,650 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.91 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $422,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $371,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery
Here are the neighbors for 343 North Kaisertown Road, Montgomery.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Houtman Dr, Walden | 2,355 | 04/05/2005 | $329,900 |
| 289 N Kaisertown Rd, Montgomery | 2,314 | 12/07/2009 | |
| 5 Field Ln, Walden | 1,229 | 02/25/2016 | $167,500 |
| 309 N Kaisertown Rd, Montgomery | 1,308 | 01/29/2008 | $215,000 |
| 104 Houtman Dr, Walden | 1,524 | 07/11/2018 | $140,000 |
| 373 N Kaisertown Rd, Montgomery | 1,080 | 10/15/2021 | $279,900 |