219 Beamer Road, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information
219 Beamer Road, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 219 Beamer Road, Walden |
| Zip code | 12586 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Montgomery |
| Neighborhood | Montgomery |
| Parcel ID | 9-1-74 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Beamer Road, Walden
| Sale date | 04/25/2005 |
| Sale price | $50,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,488 |
Lot & Building Information for 219 Beamer Road, Walden
| Building sqft | 2,068 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valley-Montgomery |
Other Property Data for 219 Beamer Road, Walden
- • Improvements for 219 Beamer Road, Walden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 219 Beamer Road, Walden
219 Beamer Road, Walden, NY 12586 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,068 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 219 Beamer Road, Walden, NY 12586 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $183,700, the tax amount paid for 219 Beamer Road, Walden, NY 12586 is $8,054.
When was 219 Beamer Road, Walden, NY 12586 last sold?219 Beamer Road, Walden, NY 12586 was last sold in 04/19/2006.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 219 Beamer Road, Walden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Beamer Road, Walden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 219 Beamer Road, Walden
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 219 Beamer Road, Walden
Access detailed property tax data for 219 Beamer Road, Walden, NY 12586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,055 |
| Current property tax | $7,488 |
| Market value | $496,500 |
| Assessed value | $183,700 |
Assessment History for 219 Beamer Road, Walden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Beamer Road, Walden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459,300 | $183,700 | 43.8482 | $8,055 | +121.23% |
| 2024 | $437,400 | $183,700 | 19.82 | $3,641 | -16.02% |
| 2023 | $374,900 | $183,700 | 23.6 | $4,335 | -11.28% |
| 2022 | $328,000 | $183,700 | 26.6 | $4,886 | -3.97% |
| 2021 | $316,700 | $183,700 | 27.7 | $5,088 | -4.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Beamer Road, Walden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Beamer Road, Walden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walden Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 1.06 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 1.16 |
| Berea Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 477 | 2.91 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Central Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 982 | 2.97 |
| John G Borden Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 432 | 3.09 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 3.24 |
Nearest high schools