Orange County  »  12586  »  Route 52  »  757 Route 52

757 Route 52, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

757 Route 52, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

757 Route 52, Walden, NY 12586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 757 Route 52, Walden
Zip code 12586
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 10-1-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 757 Route 52, Walden

Sale date 03/04/2019
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,302

Lot & Building Information for 757 Route 52, Walden

Building class Electric Power Generation Facility-Solar (878)
Acreage 23
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 757 Route 52, Walden

• • Improvements for 757 Route 52, Walden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 757 Route 52, Walden

What is the market value of 757 Route 52, Walden, NY 12586?

The current market value is $3,498,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 757 Route 52, Walden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 757 Route 52, Walden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2019 $200,000
12/28/1995 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 757 Route 52, Walden with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 757 Route 52, Walden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/22/2019 - D
06/20/2019 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
03/04/2019 - D
03/11/2019 - R
Deed
12/28/1995 - D
01/05/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 757 Route 52, Walden

Access detailed property tax data for 757 Route 52, Walden, NY 12586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $56,753
Current property tax $3,302
Market value $3,498,100
Assessed value $1,294,300

Assessment History for 757 Route 52, Walden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 757 Route 52, Walden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,235,800 $1,294,300 43.8482 $56,753 +121.23%
2024 $3,081,700 $1,294,300 19.82 $25,653 -16.02%
2023 $2,641,400 $1,294,300 23.6 $30,545 -33.14%
2022 $3,067,000 $1,717,500 26.6 $45,686 -3.97%
2021 $2,961,200 $1,717,500 27.7 $47,575 +738.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,971
Median age 36.9
Average household income $105,225
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $351,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $343,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 757 Route 52, Walden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 757 Route 52, Walden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 757 Route 52, Walden

Here are the neighbors for 757 Route 52, Walden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
751 Route 52, Walden 960 12/19/2025 $150,000
1234 State Route 17K, Montgomery 1,470 08/15/2025 $405,000
524-526 Ivy Hill Rd, Walden 2,952
525-527 Ivy Hill Rd, Walden 2,100 04/17/2008
1248 State Route 17K, Montgomery 6,496
131-133 Lake Osiris Rd, Walden 3,052 04/22/2005
1209 State Route 17K, Montgomery 2,060 05/16/2025 $530,000
743-745 Route 52, Walden 1,592 02/29/2012
1238 State Route 17K, Montgomery 1,248
748 Route 52, Walden 3,766
5 Decker Dr, Walden 2,848 02/26/2002 $235,000