Orange County  »  12549  »  Montgomery Rd  »  220 Montgomery Rd

220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 33-1-39.310

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery

Property tax $18,285

Lot & Building Information for 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 1,600
Total sqft 2,032
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 8.4
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery

How many square feet does 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,127,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $18,285
Market value $1,127,000
Assessed value $417,000

Assessment History for 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,042,500 $417,000 43.8482 $18,285 +121.23%
2024 $992,900 $417,000 19.82 $8,265 -16.02%
2023 $851,000 $417,000 23.6 $9,841 -11.28%
2022 $744,600 $417,000 26.6 $11,092 -3.97%
2021 $719,000 $417,000 27.7 $11,551 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 220 Montgomery Road, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
116 Neelytown Rd, Montgomery 7,000 08/07/2015 $540,000
2422 Route 208, Walden 2,520 07/10/2012
203 Mills Rd, Walden 1,616 07/20/2022 $430,000
98 White Birch Ln, Montgomery 1,675 10/14/2003
977 Old Neelytown Rd, Montgomery 1,299
331 E Searsville Rd, Walden 1,554 06/14/2025
53 Van Alst Rd, Montgomery 2,235 10/14/1998 $191,500
63 Van Alst Rd, Montgomery 2,276 01/10/2020 $425,000
47 Van Alst Rd, Montgomery 2,350
109 White Birch Ln, Montgomery 04/17/2023 $80,000