Orange County  »  12549  »  Montgomery Rd  »  207 Montgomery Rd

207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 33-1-71.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery

Property tax $96,466

Lot & Building Information for 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 14,094
Total sqft 26,172
Building class Motel (415)
Acreage 3.8
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery

How many square feet does 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 have?

This Motel (415) located at 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 14,094 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,945,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 96 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/29/2019 - D
05/23/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
03/29/2019 - D
05/23/2019 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
03/29/2019 - D
05/23/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $96,466
Market value $5,945,900
Assessed value $2,200,000

Assessment History for 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,500,000 $2,200,000 43.8482 $96,466 +121.23%
2024 $5,238,100 $2,200,000 19.82 $43,604 -16.02%
2023 $4,489,800 $2,200,000 23.6 $51,920 -11.28%
2022 $3,928,600 $2,200,000 26.6 $58,520 -3.97%
2021 $3,793,100 $2,200,000 27.7 $60,940 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 207 Montgomery Road, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
133 Mills Rd, Montgomery 11/08/2004 $280,500
140 Neelytown Rd, Montgomery 17,662 12/01/2025 $6,750,000
463 River Rd, Montgomery 1,058 03/05/1999 $80,000
44 Van Alst Rd, Montgomery 2,102 07/27/2022 $530,000
3 Daisy Ln, Montgomery 2,760 01/24/2023 $595,000
38 Van Alst Rd, Montgomery 2,013 02/16/1999 $204,325
22 Noelle Dr, Walden 4,118 08/31/2018 $515,000
243 E Searsville Rd, Montgomery 2,448 08/31/2005
52 Van Alst Rd, Montgomery 2,684 09/02/2021 $550,000