Orange County  »  12549  »  River Rd  »  380 River Rd

380 River Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

380 River Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 River Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 River Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 12-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 River Road, Montgomery

Sale date 08/31/2023
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,156

Lot & Building Information for 380 River Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 1,986
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 27.291
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 380 River Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 380 River Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 River Road, Montgomery

How many sq. ft. does 380 River Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 380 River Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 1,986 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.

What is the year built & the current market value of 380 River Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

380 River Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $564,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 River Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 River Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2023 $400,000

Title Documents for 380 River Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/31/2023 - D
09/12/2023 - R
Deed
10/27/2004 - D
11/09/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 River Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 380 River Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,156
Market value $564,300
Assessed value $208,800

Assessment History for 380 River Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 River Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $522,000 $208,800 43.8482 $9,156 +121.23%
2024 $497,100 $208,800 19.82 $4,138 -16.02%
2023 $426,100 $208,800 23.6 $4,928 -11.28%
2022 $372,900 $208,800 26.6 $5,554 -3.97%
2021 $360,000 $208,800 27.7 $5,784 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91