Orange County  »  12549  »  Bailey Rd  »  75 Bailey Rd

75 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

75 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Bailey Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 13-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Bailey Road, Montgomery

Sale date 07/02/2019
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,694

Lot & Building Information for 75 Bailey Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 1,288
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.51
Lot dimensions 179 ft X 240 ft
Frontage 179
Depth 240
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Bailey Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 75 Bailey Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Bailey Road, Montgomery

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

75 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $142,800, the tax amount paid for 75 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $6,261.

When was 75 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 07/02/2019 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Bailey Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Bailey Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2019 $250,000

Title Documents for 75 Bailey Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/02/2019 - D
07/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/02/2019 - D
07/11/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Bailey Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Bailey Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,262
Current property tax $5,694
Market value $385,900
Assessed value $142,800

Assessment History for 75 Bailey Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Bailey Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $357,000 $142,800 43.8482 $6,262 +121.23%
2024 $340,000 $142,800 19.82 $2,830 -16.02%
2023 $291,400 $142,800 23.6 $3,370 -11.28%
2022 $255,000 $142,800 26.6 $3,798 -3.97%
2021 $246,200 $142,800 27.7 $3,956 -4.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Bailey Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Bailey Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Berea Elementary School 4 Public K-5 477 1.10
Walden Elementary School 5 Public K-5 411 1.55
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.90
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.90
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 2.23

Nearest middle schools

Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 1.31
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.90
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 2.23
John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 4.69
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.00

Nearest high schools

Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 1.28
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 4.90