Orange County  »  12586  »  Mountain View Ter  »  22 Mountain View Ter

22 Mountain View Terrace, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Mountain View Terrace, Walden, NY 12586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Mountain View Terrace, Walden
Zip code 12586
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Newburgh
Parcel ID 15-1-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Mountain View Terrace, Walden

Property tax $1,868

Lot & Building Information for 22 Mountain View Terrace, Walden

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 5.1
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Valley-Montgomery

Other Property Data for 22 Mountain View Terrace, Walden

• • Improvements for 22 Mountain View Terrace, Walden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Mountain View Terrace, Walden

What is the market value of 22 Mountain View Terrace, Walden, NY 12586?

The current market value is $115,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Mountain View Terrace, Walden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Mountain View Terrace, Walden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Mountain View Terrace, Walden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2022 - D
08/19/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Mountain View Terrace, Walden

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Mountain View Terrace, Walden, NY 12586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,868
Market value $115,100
Assessed value $42,600

Assessment History for 22 Mountain View Terrace, Walden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Mountain View Terrace, Walden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $106,500 $42,600 43.8482 $1,868 +121.23%
2024 $101,400 $42,600 19.82 $844 -16.02%
2023 $86,900 $42,600 23.6 $1,005 -11.28%
2022 $76,100 $42,600 26.6 $1,133 -3.97%
2021 $73,400 $42,600 27.7 $1,180 -4.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Mountain View Terrace, Walden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Mountain View Terrace, Walden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Coldenham Elementary School 6 Public K-5 295 1.48
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.60
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.60
Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School 5 Public K-8 1,013 2.71
Leptondale Elementary School 4 Public K-6 464 3.25

Nearest middle schools

Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 2.60
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 3.44
John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 4.61
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 5.08

Nearest high schools

Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 4.82