34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery |
| Zip code | 12549 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Montgomery |
| Neighborhood | Montgomery |
| Parcel ID | 23-1-54 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery
| Current property tax | $5,433 |
Lot & Building Information for 34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery
| Building sqft | 1,752 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.69 |
| Lot dimensions | 200 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 200 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valley-Montgomery |
Other Property Data for 34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery
- • Improvements for 34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery
34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,752 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $184,400, the tax amount paid for 34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $8,085.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery
Access detailed property tax data for 34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,086 |
| Current property tax | $5,433 |
| Market value | $498,400 |
| Assessed value | $184,400 |
Assessment History for 34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461,000 | $184,400 | 43.8482 | $8,086 | +121.23% |
| 2024 | $439,000 | $184,400 | 19.82 | $3,655 | -16.02% |
| 2023 | $376,300 | $184,400 | 23.6 | $4,352 | -11.28% |
| 2022 | $329,300 | $184,400 | 26.6 | $4,905 | -3.97% |
| 2021 | $317,900 | $184,400 | 27.7 | $5,108 | -4.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Fedorko Lane, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berea Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 477 | 0.30 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.35 |
| Walden Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 2.51 |
| Montgomery Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 548 | 2.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Central Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 982 | 1.46 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 3.17 |
| The Birch School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 4.31 |
| Birch School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 23 | 4.31 |
Nearest high schools