New York City  »  11378  »  73rd Pl  »  5777 73rd Pl

57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378 Property Information

57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57-77 73rd Place
Secondary address 57 73rd Pl
Neighborhood Maspeth
Zip code 11378
Borough Queens
Block & lot 02812-0041

Sales & Tax Overview for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth

Purchase date 01/29/2014
Purchase price $635,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,100

Lot & Building Information for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth

Lot sqft 1,680
Lot dimensions 28 ft x 60 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 1,648
Building dimensions 28 ft x 22 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1970
Year last altered 2013
Frontage(s) 73 Place (narrow)
Nearest wide street 74 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 1.54 Miles
Closest fire station 0.42 Miles

Other Property Data for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 57 73rd Pl, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 59 73rd Pl, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 61 73rd Pl, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 63 73rd Pl, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 65 73rd Pl, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 67 73rd Pl, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 69 73rd Pl, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 71 73rd Pl, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 73 73rd Pl, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 75 73rd Pl, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 77 73rd Pl, Maspeth, NY 11378

About 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378?

57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,648 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,060, the tax amount paid for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378 is $9,694. For the next year, the tax amount for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378 is estimated at $10,100.

When was 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378 last sold?

57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378 was last sold in 01/23/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378
Find out who owns 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2014 $635,000

Title Documents for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/23/2025 - D
01/28/2025 - R
Deed
(2025012400134001)
10/25/2021 - D
10/28/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021102500730001)
09/23/2021 - D
10/06/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021093000770001)
08/17/2016 - D
08/26/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016082300652001)
07/29/2016 - D
08/15/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016080900157001)
02/07/2014 - D
02/19/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014020700922001)
01/29/2014 - D
02/10/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014020700241002)
01/29/2014 - D
02/10/2014 - R
Deed
(2014020700241001)
03/12/2007 - D
04/02/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007032001472001)
02/01/1996 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4260005023226)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth

Access detailed property tax data for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,694
Estimated property tax: $10,100
Tax assessor's market value: $1,001,000
Assessed value: $60,060

Assessment History for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,001,000 $60,060 $48,854 19.843% $9,694 $9,694 +7.86%
2024/25 $893,000 $53,580 $44,750 20.085% $9,257 $8,988 +4.05%
2023/24 $859,000 $51,540 $43,010 20.085% $8,920 $8,639 +3.85%
2022/23 $857,000 $51,420 $40,959 20.309% $8,615 $8,318 +1.68%
2021/22 $853,000 $51,180 $40,979 19.963% $8,468 $8,181 -1.09%

Permits for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth

The complete history of permits filed for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/25/2012 Alteration type 1
04/26/2011 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 57-77 73rd Place, Maspeth with a free account.
Sign up

Maspeth Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Maspeth so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Maspeth and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$731,031
-0.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$664
-3.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 54th St & Queens Blvd at SE Corner
Station lines M-R
Distance (miles) 0.878
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Grand Av/73 St
Line Q59
Distance (miles) 0.234

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)