Orange County  »  10992  »  Route 208  »  2079 Route 208

2079 Route 208, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2079 Route 208, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 29-1-22.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville

Sale date 12/16/2015
Sale price $2,769,417
Arm's length
Property tax $25,818

Lot & Building Information for 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville

Building sqft 3,240
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.747
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 200
Year built 1969
Year last altered 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville

How many sq. ft. does 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville, NY 10992 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville, NY 10992 has a total of 3,240 square feet and a current price per square foot of $854.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

2079 Route 208, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,591,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2015 $2,769,417

Title Documents for 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2015 - D
03/07/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,818
Market value $1,591,400
Assessed value $588,800

Assessment History for 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,472,000 $588,800 43.8482 $25,818 +121.23%
2024 $1,401,900 $588,800 19.82 $11,670 -16.02%
2023 $1,201,600 $588,800 23.6 $13,896 -11.28%
2022 $1,051,400 $588,800 26.6 $15,662 -3.97%
2021 $1,015,200 $588,800 27.7 $16,310 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,843
Median age 36.2
Average household income $138,813
Family households 74.1%
Occupied housing units 3,154
Owner occupied units 83.0%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville

Here are the neighbors for 2079 Route 208, Washingtonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
84 Hawkins Dr, Montgomery 90,200 03/29/2019
1663 State Route 17K, Montgomery 3,320 08/15/2017
605 State Route 17K, Montgomery 4,200
10 Blue Heron Ln, Montgomery 3,192 04/13/2023
380 N Kaisertown Rd, Montgomery 2,096 10/02/1997 $1
465 Goodwill Rd, Montgomery 2,307 11/09/2022 $407,000
1675 State Route 17K, Montgomery 1,440 12/27/2004
483 Goodwill Rd, Montgomery 1,420 05/16/2022 $385,000
2075 Route 208, Washingtonville 1,352 03/20/2014 $155,000