Orange County  »  10992  »  Route 208  »  2083 Route 208

2083 Route 208, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2083 Route 208, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 29-1-87.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville

Sale date 04/29/1994
Sale price $20,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,130

Lot & Building Information for 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville

Building sqft 4,726
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 2.9
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville

How many sq. ft. does 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville, NY 10992 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville, NY 10992 has a total of 4,726 square feet and a current price per square foot of $4.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

2083 Route 208, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,411,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/1994 $20,000

Title Documents for 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/29/1994 - D
05/29/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $39,130
Market value $2,411,900
Assessed value $892,400

Assessment History for 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,231,000 $892,400 43.8482 $39,130 +121.23%
2024 $2,124,800 $892,400 19.82 $17,687 -16.02%
2023 $1,821,200 $892,400 23.6 $21,061 -11.28%
2022 $1,593,600 $892,400 26.6 $23,738 -3.97%
2021 $1,538,600 $892,400 27.7 $24,719 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,843
Median age 36.2
Average household income $138,813
Family households 74.1%
Occupied housing units 3,154
Owner occupied units 83.0%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville

Here are the neighbors for 2083 Route 208, Washingtonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1912 State Route 17K, Montgomery 2,755
1743 State Route 17K, Montgomery 2,626 12/01/1998 $155,000
30 Hawkins Dr, Montgomery 5,010 04/12/2007 $1,237,500
26 Fern Wood Way, Montgomery 3,431 04/09/2024 $1
116 Beaver Dam Rd, Montgomery 1,344
35 Old State Route 17K, Montgomery 1,344 05/17/2018
44 Fern Wood Way, Montgomery 2,518 05/31/2022 $680,902
20 Hawkins Dr, Montgomery 3,025 06/17/2022 $3,676,432
32 Fern Wood Way, Montgomery 2,518 08/22/2022 $670,000