2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery |
| Zip code | 12549 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Montgomery |
| Neighborhood | Montgomery |
| Parcel ID | 30-1-21.222 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery
| Sale date | 09/19/2003 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valley-Montgomery |
Other Property Data for 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery
- • Improvements for 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery
2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 2009 and has a total of 25,282 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $6,245,000, the tax amount paid for 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $273,832.
When was 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 09/19/2003 for $600,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2003 | $600,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery
Access detailed property tax data for 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $273,832 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $16,878,400 |
| Assessed value | $6,245,000 |
Assessment History for 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,612,500 | $6,245,000 | 43.8482 | $273,832 | +121.23% |
| 2024 | $14,869,000 | $6,245,000 | 19.82 | $123,776 | -16.02% |
| 2023 | $12,744,900 | $6,245,000 | 23.6 | $147,382 | -11.28% |
| 2022 | $11,151,800 | $6,245,000 | 26.6 | $166,117 | -3.97% |
| 2021 | $10,767,200 | $6,245,000 | 27.7 | $172,987 | -4.42% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,745 |
| Median age | 38.6 |
| Average household income | $162,189 |
| Family households | 71.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,650 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.91 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $422,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $371,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery
Here are the neighbors for 2125-2135 Route 208, Montgomery.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 496 Goodwill Rd, Montgomery | 3,617 | 07/13/2017 | $399,000 |
| 2093 Route 208, Montgomery | 3,078 | 03/15/1995 | $499,000 |
| 30 Hawkins Dr, Montgomery | 5,010 | 04/12/2007 | $1,237,500 |
| 1067 State Route 17K, Montgomery | 1,673 | 10/23/2020 | $180,000 |
| 103 Bracken Rd, Montgomery | 14,400 | 09/01/2021 | |
| 1069 State Route 17K, Montgomery | 1,504 | 03/10/1997 | $25,000 |