Orange County  »  12549  »  Bracken Rd  »  116-118 Bracken Rd

116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 30-1-24.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Sale date 11/29/2011
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,707

Lot & Building Information for 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 38,200
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 7.5
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 19%

Other Property Data for 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery

How many sq. ft. does 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 38,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $62.

What is the year built & the current market value of 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,817,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2011 $2,400,000

Title Documents for 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2021 - D
08/16/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/03/2021 - D
08/16/2021 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
01/27/2021 - D
02/04/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
01/21/2021 - R Assignment
(RP / a/misc)
01/21/2021 - R Other
(RP / agmt)
12/22/2020 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
12/22/2020 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/22/2020 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
12/22/2020 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
12/22/2020 - D
01/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $45,707
Market value $2,817,300
Assessed value $1,042,400

Assessment History for 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,606,000 $1,042,400 43.8482 $45,707 +121.23%
2024 $2,481,900 $1,042,400 19.82 $20,660 -16.02%
2023 $2,127,300 $1,042,400 23.6 $24,601 -11.28%
2022 $1,861,400 $1,042,400 26.6 $27,728 -3.97%
2021 $1,797,200 $1,042,400 27.7 $28,874 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 116-118 Bracken Road, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Beaver Dam Rd, Montgomery 606 06/09/2011 $166,000
496 Goodwill Rd, Montgomery 3,617 07/13/2017 $399,000
141 Beaver Dam Rd, Montgomery 1,526 10/20/2000 $116,900
1 Hadden Dr, Montgomery 3,850 01/25/2023 $2,986,111
2093 Route 208, Montgomery 3,078 03/15/1995 $499,000
10 Hollis Ln, Montgomery 1,439 03/15/2022 $315,000
103 Bracken Rd, Montgomery 14,400 09/01/2021
125 Beaver Dam Rd, Montgomery 1,200 01/31/2025 $469,999
2095 Route 208, Washingtonville 2,576 06/30/2023 $2,200,000