Orange County  »  12549  »  Route 208  »  2114 Route 208

2114 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

2114 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2114 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2114 Route 208, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 30-1-13.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 2114 Route 208, Montgomery

Sale date 04/17/2017
Sale price $835,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,917

Lot & Building Information for 2114 Route 208, Montgomery

Building sqft 7,200
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 2114 Route 208, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 2114 Route 208, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2114 Route 208, Montgomery

How many sq. ft. does 2114 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 2114 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 7,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2114 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549?

2114 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $857,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2114 Route 208, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2114 Route 208, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2017 $835,000

Title Documents for 2114 Route 208, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/2018 - R Other
(RP / agmt)
05/25/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
05/25/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/25/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
05/25/2018 - D
06/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
04/17/2017 - D
04/25/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2114 Route 208, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 2114 Route 208, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,917
Market value $857,800
Assessed value $317,400

Assessment History for 2114 Route 208, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2114 Route 208, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $793,500 $317,400 43.8482 $13,917 +121.23%
2024 $755,700 $317,400 19.82 $6,291 -16.02%
2023 $647,800 $317,400 23.6 $7,491 -11.28%
2022 $566,800 $317,400 26.6 $8,443 -3.97%
2021 $547,200 $317,400 27.7 $8,792 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2114 Route 208, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2114 Route 208, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2114 Route 208, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 2114 Route 208, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 Ridge Rd, Montgomery 2,064
2104 Route 208, Montgomery 1,390 03/20/2013
26 Harmony Ln, Montgomery 1,824 11/21/2002
63 Ridge Rd, Montgomery 2,268 02/25/2019 $304,900
2098 Route 208, Washingtonville 12/31/2012
2190 Route 208, Montgomery 06/14/2022 $25,000
67 Ridge Rd, Montgomery 984 04/08/2025
65 Ridge Rd, Montgomery 1,504 03/18/2021 $255,000
2130 Route 208, Montgomery 3,815
2200 Route 208, Montgomery 3,264
14 New Rd, Montgomery 1,646 09/19/2013
323 Goodwill Rd, Montgomery 1,316