Orange County  »  12549  »  Bracken Rd  »  101 Bracken Rd

101 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

101 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 30-1-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Property tax $40,910

Lot & Building Information for 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 11,240
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 2.5
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery

How many square feet does 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 11,240 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

101 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,521,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2022 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
02/07/2022 - D
03/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $40,910
Market value $2,521,600
Assessed value $933,000

Assessment History for 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,332,500 $933,000 43.8482 $40,910 +121.23%
2024 $2,221,400 $933,000 19.82 $18,492 -16.02%
2023 $1,904,100 $933,000 23.6 $22,019 -11.28%
2022 $1,666,100 $933,000 26.6 $24,818 -3.97%
2021 $1,608,600 $933,000 27.7 $25,844 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 101 Bracken Road, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Canning Rd, Montgomery 2,997 06/19/1998 $192,500
224 N Kaisertown Rd, Montgomery 1,124
35 Harmony Ln, Montgomery 1,960 09/24/2012
2134 Route 208, Montgomery 7,096 11/05/2009
165 Bracken Rd, Montgomery 09/02/2025 $525,000
155 Bracken Rd, Montgomery 32,818 10/22/2002 $1,200,000
110-112 Bracken Rd, Montgomery 20,568
569 Route 211, Montgomery 2,063 12/28/2023
250 N Kaisertown Rd, Montgomery 2,816 02/19/2015
65 Leonards Dr, Montgomery 29,375 07/14/2016 $1,875,000
21 Leonards Dr, Montgomery 48,202 10/23/2018 $2,625,000
226 N Kaisertown Rd, Montgomery 1,144 07/16/2010
37 Harmony Ln, Montgomery 1,986 02/03/2010 $483,737
300 N Kaisertown Rd, Montgomery 1,872 07/06/2001 $300,000