Orange County  »  12549  »  Neelytown Rd  »  136 Neelytown Rd

136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 33-1-95

Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Property tax $38,367

Lot & Building Information for 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 8,000
Total sqft 16,560
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 7.5
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

How many square feet does 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 have?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 8,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,364,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $38,367
Market value $2,364,900
Assessed value $875,000

Assessment History for 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,187,500 $875,000 43.8482 $38,367 +121.23%
2024 $2,083,300 $875,000 19.82 $17,343 -21.07%
2023 $1,900,000 $931,000 23.6 $21,972 -11.28%
2022 $1,662,500 $931,000 26.6 $24,765 -3.97%
2021 $1,605,200 $931,000 27.7 $25,789 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 136 Neelytown Road, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
519 Route 211, Montgomery 1,944 02/06/2003 $280,000
2015 Route 208, Montgomery 976 07/16/2025 $225,000
2011 Route 208, Montgomery 877 10/11/2022 $170,000
47 Philip Dr, Montgomery 2,950 10/17/2011 $330,000
521 Route 211, Montgomery 1,040 01/10/2020 $241,500
517 Route 211, Montgomery 1,322 07/02/2021 $300,000
549 Route 416, Montgomery 1,836 08/28/2017 $170,000
308 Beaver Dam Rd, Montgomery 1,624 01/11/2000 $1
543 Route 416, Montgomery 2,160 02/02/1999 $160,000
3 Eleanor Dr, Montgomery 3,870 10/27/2025
2013 Route 208, Washingtonville 1,079 05/20/2021 $177,500
314 Beaver Dam Rd, Montgomery 2,180 10/03/2019
320 Beaver Dam Rd, Montgomery 960 03/11/2022