Orange County  »  12549  »  Neelytown Rd  »  720 Neelytown Rd

720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 36-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Sale date 12/30/2010
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,968

Lot & Building Information for 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 29,161
Total sqft 34,151
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 7.2
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

How many sq. ft. does 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 29,161 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,326,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2010 $2,100,000
07/22/1997 $1
07/16/1997 $655,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/16/2017 - D
02/22/2018 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
10/16/2017 - D
02/22/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
12/30/2010 - D
01/21/2011 - R
Deed
07/22/1997 - D
07/30/1997 - R
Deed
07/16/1997 - D
07/22/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $53,968
Market value $3,326,500
Assessed value $1,230,800

Assessment History for 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,077,000 $1,230,800 43.8482 $53,968 +121.23%
2024 $2,930,500 $1,230,800 19.82 $24,394 -16.02%
2023 $2,511,800 $1,230,800 23.6 $29,047 -11.28%
2022 $2,197,900 $1,230,800 26.6 $32,739 -3.97%
2021 $2,122,100 $1,230,800 27.7 $34,093 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 720 Neelytown Road, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2021 Route 208, Washingtonville 1,902 04/16/2012 $45,000
476 Beaver Dam Rd, Montgomery 1,242
704 Neelytown Rd, Montgomery 11/23/1999 $1
459 Beaver Dam Rd, Montgomery 1,071 09/12/2022 $799,000
2033 Route 208, Montgomery 1,800 01/04/2017 $56,000
8 Houston Pl, Montgomery 1,194 09/04/2025
352 Beaver Dam Rd, Montgomery 10/14/2005 $32,000
494 Route 416, Montgomery 1,332,075 10/21/2021
5 Aileen Dr, Montgomery 03/01/2017
456 Beaver Dam Rd, Montgomery 1,960 05/01/2024