Orange County  »  10940  »  Spruce Rd  »  54 Spruce Rd

54 Spruce Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

54 Spruce Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Spruce Road, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Spruce Road, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Mount Hope
Neighborhood Otisville
Parcel ID 1-1-106.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Spruce Road, Middletown

Current property tax $7,319

Lot & Building Information for 54 Spruce Road, Middletown

Building sqft 1,848
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 33
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 54 Spruce Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 54 Spruce Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Spruce Road, Middletown

How many square feet does 54 Spruce Road, Middletown, NY 10940 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 54 Spruce Road, Middletown, NY 10940 has a total of 1,848 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 54 Spruce Road, Middletown, NY 10940?

54 Spruce Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $528,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Spruce Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Spruce Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 54 Spruce Road, Middletown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 54 Spruce Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Spruce Road, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,513
Current property tax $7,319
Market value $528,500
Assessed value $174,400

Assessment History for 54 Spruce Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Spruce Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $471,400 $174,400 54.545 $9,513 +144.16%
2024 $447,200 $174,400 22.34 $3,896 -10.46%
2023 $405,600 $174,400 24.95 $4,351 -14.05%
2022 $335,400 $174,400 29.03 $5,063 -1.79%
2021 $335,400 $174,400 29.56 $5,155 -3.87%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,611
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,978
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 18,631
Owner occupied units 61.6%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Spruce Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Spruce Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 54 Spruce Road, Middletown