Orange County  »  10940  »  White Bridge Rd  »  194 White Bridge Rd

194 White Bridge Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

194 White Bridge Road, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 194 White Bridge Road, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Mount Hope
Neighborhood Otisville
Parcel ID 12-1-36.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 194 White Bridge Road, Middletown

Current property tax $8,559

Lot & Building Information for 194 White Bridge Road, Middletown

Building sqft 2,340
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 9.4
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 194 White Bridge Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 194 White Bridge Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 194 White Bridge Road, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 194 White Bridge Road, Middletown, NY 10940?

194 White Bridge Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,340 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 194 White Bridge Road, Middletown, NY 10940 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $189,000, the tax amount paid for 194 White Bridge Road, Middletown, NY 10940 is $10,309.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 194 White Bridge Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 194 White Bridge Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 194 White Bridge Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2021 - D
09/03/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
07/30/2021 - D
09/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/29/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 194 White Bridge Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 194 White Bridge Road, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,309
Current property tax $8,559
Market value $572,700
Assessed value $189,000

Assessment History for 194 White Bridge Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 194 White Bridge Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $510,800 $189,000 54.545 $10,309 +144.16%
2024 $484,600 $189,000 22.34 $4,222 -10.46%
2023 $439,500 $189,000 24.95 $4,716 -14.05%
2022 $363,500 $189,000 29.03 $5,487 -1.79%
2021 $363,500 $189,000 29.56 $5,587 -3.87%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 194 White Bridge Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 194 White Bridge Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Otisville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 589 1.02
Maple Hill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 1,012 3.31
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 3.71
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 4.44
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 4.44

Nearest middle schools