Orange County  »  10940  »  Tally Ho Rd  »  349 Tally Ho Rd

349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Mount Hope
Neighborhood Otisville
Parcel ID 12-1-59

Sales & Tax Overview for 349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown

Sale date 01/02/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,485

Lot & Building Information for 349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown

Building sqft 3,520
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Minisink Valley

Other Property Data for 349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown, NY 10940?

349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown, NY 10940 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $118,900, the tax amount paid for 349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown, NY 10940 is $6,485.

When was 349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown, NY 10940 last sold and what was the last sale price?

349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was last sold in 01/02/2003 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/02/2003 $1

Title Documents for 349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/02/2003 - D
01/16/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,485
Market value $360,300
Assessed value $118,900

Assessment History for 349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $321,400 $118,900 54.545 $6,485 +144.16%
2024 $304,900 $118,900 22.34 $2,656 -10.46%
2023 $276,500 $118,900 24.95 $2,967 -14.05%
2022 $228,700 $118,900 29.03 $3,452 -1.79%
2021 $228,700 $118,900 29.56 $3,515 -3.87%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 349 Tally Ho Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Otisville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 589 1.80
Maple Hill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 1,012 2.60
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 2.93
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 3.83
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 3.83

Nearest middle schools

Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 2.67