1012 Little Britain Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1012 Little Britain Road, New Windsor |
| Zip code | 12553 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | New Windsor |
| Neighborhood | New Windsor |
| Parcel ID | 3-1-33.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1012 Little Britain Road, New Windsor
| Sale date | 05/21/2003 |
| Sale price | $680,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,137 |
Lot & Building Information for 1012 Little Britain Road, New Windsor
| Building sqft | 9,261 |
| Building class | Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) |
| Acreage | 1.3 |
| Year built | 1983 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Newburgh |
Other Property Data for 1012 Little Britain Road, New Windsor
- • Improvements for 1012 Little Britain Road, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1012 Little Britain Road, New Windsor
This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 1012 Little Britain Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 has a total of 9,261 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1012 Little Britain Road, New Windsor, NY 12553?1012 Little Britain Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,834,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1012 Little Britain Road, New Windsor
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1012 Little Britain Road, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2003 | $680,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1012 Little Britain Road, New Windsor
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1012 Little Britain Road, New Windsor
Access detailed property tax data for 1012 Little Britain Road, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $20,137 |
| Market value | $1,834,500 |
| Assessed value | $179,413 |
Assessment History for 1012 Little Britain Road, New Windsor
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1012 Little Britain Road, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.