Orange County  »  12553  »  Wembly Rd  »  210 Wembly Rd

210 Wembly Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

210 Wembly Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Wembly Road, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Neighborhood New Windsor
Parcel ID 4-3-19.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor

Property tax $19,698

Lot & Building Information for 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor

Building sqft 13,800
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor

How many square feet does 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 has a total of 13,800 square feet.

What is the market value of 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor, NY 12553?

The current market value is $1,794,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,698
Market value $1,794,500
Assessed value $175,500

Assessment History for 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,649,400 $175,500 112.2388 $19,698 +409.94%
2024 $1,598,400 $175,500 22.01 $3,863 -14.99%
2023 $1,389,500 $175,500 25.89 $4,544 -13.09%
2022 $1,211,200 $175,500 29.79 $5,228 -5.34%
2021 $1,146,300 $175,500 31.47 $5,523 -5.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,384
Median age 41.4
Average household income $122,059
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 10,829
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $324,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor

Here are the neighbors for 210 Wembly Road, New Windsor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
197 Wembly Rd, New Windsor 09/05/2023 $349,000
11 Cimorelli Dr, New Windsor 1,944 09/28/2007 $345,000
13 Cimorelli Dr, New Windsor 2,664 03/29/2001 $205,000
48 Park Hill Dr, New Windsor 1,644 07/14/2025 $529,900
478 Union Ave, New Windsor 3,600
15 Cimorelli Dr, New Windsor 1,908 11/20/2020 $329,999
128 Wembly Rd, New Windsor 14,711 09/24/2009
50 Park Hill Dr, New Windsor 1,596 05/18/2004 $278,500
44 Park Hill Dr, New Windsor 2,208 05/06/2025 $520,000