Orange County  »  12553  »  Windsor Hwy  »  111 Windsor Hwy

111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Parcel ID 9-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor

Current property tax $426

Lot & Building Information for 111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor

Building class Apples, Pears, Peaches, Cherries, Etc. (151)
Acreage 49.5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor

What is the assessed value of 111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor, NY 12553 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $148,200, the tax amount paid for 111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor, NY 12553 is $16,633.

When was 111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor, NY 12553 last sold?

111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor, NY 12553 was last sold in 06/23/2006.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2006 - D
11/27/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,634
Current property tax $426
Market value $1,515,300
Assessed value $148,200

Assessment History for 111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,392,900 $148,200 112.2388 $16,634 +409.94%
2024 $1,349,700 $148,200 22.01 $3,262 -14.99%
2023 $1,173,400 $148,200 25.89 $3,837 -13.09%
2022 $1,022,800 $148,200 29.79 $4,415 -5.34%
2021 $968,000 $148,200 31.47 $4,664 -5.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Windsor Highway, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 0.33
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 0.33
New Windsor School 6 Public K-5 418 0.82
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 1.25
San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh NR Private 5-8 57 1.33

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 0.33
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 0.70
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 1.25
San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh NR Private 5-8 57 1.33
South Middle School 3 Public 6-8 878 1.34

Nearest high schools

Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.37
Newburgh Prep Charter High School NR Charter 9-12 115 1.46
Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus 3 Public 9-12 3,433 2.03
Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 3.14