1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern |
| Zip code | 12575 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | New Windsor |
| Neighborhood | Little Britain |
| Parcel ID | 29-1-34 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern
| Sale date | 11/30/2004 |
| Sale price | $236,899 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,511 |
Lot & Building Information for 1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern
| Building sqft | 1,152 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.45 |
| Lot dimensions | 118 ft X 153 ft |
| Frontage | 118 |
| Depth | 153 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Washingtonville |
Other Property Data for 1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern
- • Improvements for 1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern
1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $26,800, the tax amount paid for 1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 is $5,128.
When was 1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 last sold and what was the last sale price?1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 was last sold in 11/30/2004 for $236,899.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern
Access detailed property tax data for 1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,129 |
| Current property tax | $4,511 |
| Market value | $274,000 |
| Assessed value | $26,800 |
Assessment History for 1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $251,900 | $26,800 | 191.3688 | $5,129 | +710.20% |
| 2024 | $244,100 | $26,800 | 23.62 | $633 | -14.23% |
| 2023 | $212,200 | $26,800 | 27.54 | $738 | -12.43% |
| 2022 | $185,000 | $26,800 | 31.45 | $843 | -1.63% |
| 2021 | $175,000 | $26,800 | 31.97 | $857 | -3.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1571 Little Britain Road, Rock Tavern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Birch School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Birch School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 23 | 0.14 |
| Little Britain Elementary School | 5 | Public | 1-5 | 429 | 1.93 |
| Taft Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 575 | 2.80 |
| English Rose Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 134 | 3.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Birch School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 0.14 |
| Birch School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 23 | 0.14 |
| Washingtonville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-9 | 900 | 3.62 |
| Temple Hill School | 4 | Public | K-8 | 972 | 4.29 |
| Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 1,013 | 4.71 |
Nearest high schools