Orange County  »  12553  »  Little Britain Rd  »  1059 Little Britain Rd

1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Neighborhood New Windsor
Parcel ID 33-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor

Sale date 12/03/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,060

Lot & Building Information for 1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor

Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.276
Lot dimensions 152 ft X 96 ft
Frontage 152
Depth 96
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor

What is the market value of 1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor, NY 12553?

The current market value is $643,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/03/2004 $1

Title Documents for 1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/03/2004 - D
01/25/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,060
Market value $643,100
Assessed value $62,900

Assessment History for 1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $591,200 $62,900 112.2388 $7,060 +409.94%
2024 $572,900 $62,900 22.01 $1,384 -14.99%
2023 $498,000 $62,900 25.89 $1,628 -13.09%
2022 $434,100 $62,900 29.79 $1,874 -5.34%
2021 $410,800 $62,900 31.47 $1,979 -5.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,384
Median age 41.4
Average household income $122,059
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 10,829
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $324,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor

Here are the neighbors for 1059 Little Britain Road, New Windsor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Weather Oak Hill Rd, New Windsor 2,288 12/19/2024
436 Shore Rd, New Windsor 1,782 07/20/1995 $100,000
413 Shore Rd, Cornwall on Hudson 06/17/2025
116 Moores Hill Rd, New Windsor 2,256 05/22/2023 $540,000
32 Weather Oak Hill Rd, New Windsor 1,654
38 Weather Oak Hill Rd, New Windsor 1,462 09/21/2020 $250,000
5 Sloop Hill Rd, New Windsor 2,262