Orange County  »  12553  »  Willow Ln  »  53 Willow Ln

53 Willow Lane, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

53 Willow Lane, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Willow Lane, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Parcel ID 46-2-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor

Current property tax $6,742

Lot & Building Information for 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor

Building sqft 3,571
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 1.1
Lot dimensions 248 ft X 217 ft
Frontage 248
Depth 217
Year built 1949
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor

How many square feet does 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor, NY 12553 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor, NY 12553 has a total of 3,571 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor, NY 12553?

53 Willow Lane, New Windsor, NY 12553 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $690,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/08/2022 - D
07/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/14/2021 - D
06/28/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,576
Current property tax $6,742
Market value $690,200
Assessed value $67,500

Assessment History for 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $634,400 $67,500 112.2388 $7,576 +409.94%
2024 $614,800 $67,500 22.01 $1,486 -14.99%
2023 $534,400 $67,500 25.89 $1,748 -13.09%
2022 $465,800 $67,500 29.79 $2,011 -5.34%
2021 $440,900 $67,500 31.47 $2,124 -5.78%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,384
Median age 41.4
Average household income $122,059
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 10,829
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $324,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor

Here are the neighbors for 53 Willow Lane, New Windsor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Willow Ln, New Windsor 3,200 05/02/2014 $365,000
12 Harth Dr, New Windsor 2,082
22 Lannis Ave, New Windsor 1,581 08/28/2023 $435,000
10 Mark St, New Windsor 1,571 01/23/2015
14 Harth Dr, New Windsor 1,444
2 Mark St, New Windsor 2,729 11/17/2016 $180,000
301 Windsor Hwy, New Windsor 750 07/18/2017 $110,000
49 Willow Ln, New Windsor 2,173 02/04/2025
10 Harth Dr, New Windsor 1,456 12/28/2001 $132,000