295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, NY 12746 Property Information
295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, NY 12746 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot |
| Zip code | 12746 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Deerpark |
| Neighborhood | Port Jervis |
| Parcel ID | 49-1-1.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot
| Sale date | 06/28/2006 |
| Sale price | $268,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,231 |
Lot & Building Information for 295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot
| Building sqft | 1,903 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.6 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Port Jervis |
Other Property Data for 295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot
- • Improvements for 295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot
295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, NY 12746 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,903 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, NY 12746 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $125,900, the tax amount paid for 295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, NY 12746 is $6,874.
When was 295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, NY 12746 last sold?295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, NY 12746 was last sold in 09/18/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2006 | $268,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot
Access detailed property tax data for 295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, NY 12746. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,874 |
| Current property tax | $6,231 |
| Market value | $390,600 |
| Assessed value | $125,900 |
Assessment History for 295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366,900 | $125,900 | 54.5999 | $6,874 | +134.33% |
| 2024 | $335,600 | $125,900 | 23.3 | $2,933 | -12.44% |
| 2023 | $295,100 | $125,900 | 26.61 | $3,350 | -21.39% |
| 2022 | $226,400 | $125,900 | 33.85 | $4,262 | -3.73% |
| 2021 | $224,000 | $125,900 | 35.16 | $4,427 | -1.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Peenpack Trl, Huguenot to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anna S Kuhl Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 755 | 3.32 |
| N A Hamilton Bicentenial School | 3 | Public | PK, K-6 | 464 | 3.51 |
| Delaware Valley El School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 457 | 4.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fei Tian Academy of the Arts | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 3.83 |
| Port Jervis Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 379 | 4.08 |
| New Life Christian Day School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 40 | 5.70 |
| Delaware Valley Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 479 | 6.97 |
| Minisink Valley Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 775 | 7.60 |
Nearest high schools