Orange County  »  12575  »  Bull Rd  »  411 Bull Rd

411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 Property Information

411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern
Zip code 12575
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Neighborhood New Windsor
Parcel ID 52-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern

Sale date 10/03/1995
Sale price $187,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,533

Lot & Building Information for 411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern

Building sqft 1,572
Building class Dairy Products: Milk, Butter and Cheese (112)
Acreage 114.155
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern

• • Improvements for 411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575?

411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 was built in 1860 and has a total of 1,572 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $145,900, the tax amount paid for 411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 is $27,920.

When was 411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 last sold?

411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 was last sold in 01/25/2015.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/1995 $187,500

Title Documents for 411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/25/2015 - D
02/04/2015 - R
Deed
10/03/1995 - D
11/15/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern

Access detailed property tax data for 411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern, NY 12575. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $27,921
Current property tax $8,533
Market value $1,491,800
Assessed value $145,900

Assessment History for 411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,371,200 $145,900 191.3688 $27,921 +710.20%
2024 $1,328,800 $145,900 23.62 $3,446 -14.23%
2023 $1,155,200 $145,900 27.54 $4,018 -12.43%
2022 $1,006,900 $145,900 31.45 $4,589 -1.63%
2021 $953,000 $145,900 31.97 $4,664 -3.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 411 Bull Road, Rock Tavern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 0.97
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 0.97
Taft Elementary School 4 Public K-5 575 1.91
English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 2.43
English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 2.43

Nearest middle schools

The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 0.97
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 0.97
Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 2.70
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 4.89
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 5.42

Nearest high schools

The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 0.97
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 0.97
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 2.86
Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 4.28
Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 5.45