Orange County  »  12577  »  Park Rd  »  20 Park Rd

20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills
Zip code 12577
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Parcel ID 58-7-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills

Current property tax $8,320

Lot & Building Information for 20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills

Building sqft 1,944
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.514
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 225 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 225
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Building style Split level
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Exterior wall material Wood
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills

• • Improvements for 20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577?

20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,944 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $46,700, the tax amount paid for 20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577 is $8,936.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2019 - D
10/03/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills, NY 12577. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,937
Current property tax $8,320
Market value $477,500
Assessed value $46,700

Assessment History for 20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $438,900 $46,700 191.3688 $8,937 +710.20%
2024 $425,300 $46,700 23.62 $1,103 -14.23%
2023 $369,800 $46,700 27.54 $1,286 -12.43%
2022 $322,300 $46,700 31.45 $1,469 -1.63%
2021 $305,000 $46,700 31.97 $1,493 -3.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Park Road, Salisbury Mills to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 1.69
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 1.69
Taft Elementary School 4 Public K-5 575 2.24
Little Britain Elementary School 5 Public 1-5 429 2.29
English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 2.49

Nearest middle schools

Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 1.69
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 1.69
Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 3.10
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 3.74
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 4.12

Nearest high schools

Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 1.69
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 1.69
Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 2.66
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 3.27
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 4.12