Orange County  »  12575  »  Toleman CT  »  4 Toleman CT

4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 Property Information

4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern, NY 12575
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern
Zip code 12575
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Neighborhood New Windsor
Parcel ID 74-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern

Sale date 12/18/2017
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,592

Lot & Building Information for 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern

Building sqft 2,002
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.921
Lot dimensions 216 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 216
Depth 175
Year built 1974
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern

• • Improvements for 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern, NY 12575?

4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,002 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 is $8,592.

When was 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern, NY 12575 was last sold in 12/18/2017 for $355,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2017 $355,000
09/03/1998 $192,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2017 - R Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/18/2017 - R Deed
12/18/2017 - R Deed
09/03/1998 - D
09/10/1998 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern, NY 12575. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,592
Market value $459,100
Assessed value $44,900

Assessment History for 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $422,000 $44,900 191.3688 $8,592 +710.20%
2024 $408,900 $44,900 23.62 $1,061 -14.23%
2023 $355,500 $44,900 27.54 $1,237 -12.43%
2022 $309,900 $44,900 31.45 $1,412 -1.63%
2021 $293,300 $44,900 31.97 $1,435 -3.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Toleman Court, Rock Tavern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 0.81
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 0.82
Taft Elementary School 4 Public K-5 575 2.03
Little Britain Elementary School 5 Public 1-5 429 2.33
English Rose Day School NR Private PK-K 134 2.49

Nearest middle schools

The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 0.81
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 0.82
Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 2.89
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 4.40
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 4.91

Nearest high schools

The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 0.81
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 0.82
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 3.06
Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 3.76
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 5.05