Orange County  »  12553  »  MT Airy Rd  »  536 MT Airy Rd

536 Mt Airy Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

536 Mt Airy Road, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 536 Mt Airy Road, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Neighborhood Briarwood Estates
Parcel ID 76-2-40.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 536 Mt Airy Road, New Windsor

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 536 Mt Airy Road, New Windsor

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 14.6

Other Property Data for 536 Mt Airy Road, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 536 Mt Airy Road, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 536 Mt Airy Road, New Windsor

What is the market value of 536 Mt Airy Road, New Windsor, NY 12553?

The current market value is $268,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 536 Mt Airy Road, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 536 Mt Airy Road, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 536 Mt Airy Road, New Windsor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 536 Mt Airy Road, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 536 Mt Airy Road, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,350
Current property tax $0
Market value $268,900
Assessed value $26,300

Assessment History for 536 Mt Airy Road, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 536 Mt Airy Road, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,200 $26,300 203.437 $5,350 +719.32%
2024 $239,500 $26,300 24.83 $653 -11.26%
2023 $208,200 $26,300 27.98 $736 -16.73%
2022 $181,500 $26,300 33.6 $884 -2.10%
2021 $171,800 $26,300 34.32 $903 +0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 536 Mt Airy Road, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 536 Mt Airy Road, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vails Gate High Tech Magnet School 5 Public K-5 477 1.61
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 1.91
Little Britain Elementary School 5 Public 1-5 429 2.03
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.15
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 2.69

Nearest middle schools

Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 1.91
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.15
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 2.26
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 2.69
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 2.98

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 1.27
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.15
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 2.98
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 2.98
Newburgh Prep Charter High School NR Charter 9-12 115 4.05