New York City  »  11375  »  Yellowstone Blvd  »  7322 Yellowstone Blvd

73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard
Secondary address 73-20 Yellowstone Blvd
Neighborhood Rego Park
Zip code 11375
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03150-0132

Sales & Tax Overview for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

Tax class
Estimated property tax $15,207

Lot & Building Information for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

Lot sqft 3,470
Lot dimensions 58.18 ft x 41.77 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 3,612
Building dimensions 39.88 ft x 36 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1997
Year last altered 2010
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 6
Closest police station 0.13 Miles
Closest fire station 0.95 Miles

Other Property Data for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 73-20 Yellowstone Blvd, Forest Hills, NY 11375

About 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

How many square feet does 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375 has a total of 3,612 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375?

73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,942,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375
Find out who owns 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/20/2016 - D
11/07/2016 - R
Deed
(2016092901338001)
08/04/2010 - D
10/20/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010092201049001)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

Access detailed property tax data for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, NY 11375. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $15,093
Estimated property tax: $15,207
Tax assessor's market value: $1,942,000
Assessed value: $116,520

Assessment History for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,942,000 $116,520 $76,061 19.843% $15,093 $15,093 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,866,000 $111,960 $71,756 20.085% $14,412 $14,412 +6.00%
2023/24 $2,017,000 $121,020 $67,696 20.085% $13,597 $13,597 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,652,000 $99,120 $63,864 20.309% $12,970 $12,970 +1.73%
2021/22 $1,514,000 $90,840 $63,864 19.963% $12,749 $12,749 -4.43%

Permits for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills

The complete history of permits filed for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/23/1997 New building
06/11/1997 New building
06/07/1996 New building
04/02/1996 New building
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 67th Dr & Queens Blvd at SW Corner
Station lines M-R
Distance (miles) 0.676
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Yellowstonel/Juno St
Distance (miles) 0.021

Neighbors for 73-22 Yellowstone Boulevard, Forest Hills