Orange County  »  12553  »  Molly Pitcher Dr  »  3045 Molly Pitcher Dr

3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Neighborhood Briarwood Estates
Parcel ID 76-5-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor

Sale date 11/29/2006
Sale price $471,328
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,292

Lot & Building Information for 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor

Building sqft 2,808
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.262
Lot dimensions 92 ft X 112 ft
Frontage 92
Depth 112
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor, NY 12553?

3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor, NY 12553 was built in 2006 and has a total of 2,808 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor, NY 12553 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,700, the tax amount paid for 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor, NY 12553 is $12,958.

When was 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor, NY 12553 last sold?

3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor, NY 12553 was last sold in 02/20/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2006 $471,328
11/27/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/20/2020 - D
06/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/20/2020 - D
06/05/2020 - R
Deed
07/16/2015 - D
08/04/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
11/29/2006 - D
03/13/2007 - R
Deed
11/27/2006 - D
03/13/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,959
Current property tax $12,292
Market value $651,300
Assessed value $63,700

Assessment History for 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $598,700 $63,700 203.437 $12,959 +719.32%
2024 $580,100 $63,700 24.83 $1,582 -11.26%
2023 $504,400 $63,700 27.98 $1,782 -16.73%
2022 $439,600 $63,700 33.6 $2,140 -2.10%
2021 $416,100 $63,700 34.32 $2,186 +0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3045 Molly Pitcher Drive, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Britain Elementary School 5 Public 1-5 429 1.80
Vails Gate High Tech Magnet School 5 Public K-5 477 2.07
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 2.25
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 2.54
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 2.55

Nearest middle schools

Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 2.25
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 2.54
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 2.55
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.62
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 2.66

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 1.57
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 2.54
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 2.55
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.62
Newburgh Prep Charter High School NR Charter 9-12 115 4.38