Orange County  »  12553  »  McKinley CT  »  2907 McKinley CT

2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Neighborhood Briarwood Estates
Parcel ID 76-2-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor

Sale date 10/20/2025
Sale price $166,610
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,937

Lot & Building Information for 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor

Building sqft 2,488
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.497
Lot dimensions 103 ft X 210 ft
Frontage 103
Depth 210
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor, NY 12553?

2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,488 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,200, the tax amount paid for 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 is $11,840.

When was 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor, NY 12553 was last sold in 10/20/2025 for $166,610.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2025 $166,610
02/01/2005 $423,455
01/21/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/12/2025 - D
11/19/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
10/20/2025 - D
11/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/20/2025 - D
11/17/2025 - R
Deed
06/05/2025 - D
11/05/2025 - R
Deed
08/18/2022 - D
09/07/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/03/2021 - D
09/21/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
02/03/2021 - D
09/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
02/19/2020 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
02/19/2020 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/13/2018 - D
03/09/2020 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,840
Current property tax $10,937
Market value $595,100
Assessed value $58,200

Assessment History for 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $547,000 $58,200 203.437 $11,840 +719.32%
2024 $530,100 $58,200 24.83 $1,445 -11.26%
2023 $460,800 $58,200 27.98 $1,628 -16.73%
2022 $401,700 $58,200 33.6 $1,956 -2.10%
2021 $380,100 $58,200 34.32 $1,997 +0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2907 McKinley Court, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vails Gate High Tech Magnet School 5 Public K-5 477 1.69
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 2.01
Little Britain Elementary School 5 Public 1-5 429 2.04
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.23
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 2.78

Nearest middle schools

Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 2.01
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.23
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 2.36
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 2.78
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 2.93

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 1.26
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.23
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 2.93
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 2.94
Newburgh Prep Charter High School NR Charter 9-12 115 4.14