Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Wiley Trl  »  182 Wiley Trl

182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 9792
Neighborhood Wagon Wheel
Parcel ID 160-81-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View

Sale date 10/28/2016
Sale price $1,220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,339

Lot & Building Information for 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.032 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Community/Precise Plan (P)
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,415,616, the tax amount paid for 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $16,419.

When was 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?

182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 04/07/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2016 $1,220,000

Title Documents for 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/25/2023 Release
Rescission
04/10/2023 Notice of Default
12/30/2022 Notice Assessment
08/03/2021 Deed of Trust
11/28/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/28/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2046
10/28/2016 Grant Deed
10/02/2012 Grant Deed
09/26/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2042
09/26/2012 Interspousal Transfer Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,420
Current property tax $16,339
Market value $1,415,616

Assessment History for 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,415,616 1.1599 $16,420 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,387,860 1.1576 $16,066 +1.04%
2023-2024 $1,360,648 1.1686 $15,901 +0.25%
2022-2023 $1,333,969 1.189 $15,861 +5.75%
2021-2022 $1,268,000 1.1829 $14,999 -3.19%

Permits for 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 0.55
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.55
Yew Chung International School - Silicon Valley NR Private PK, K-6 108 0.59

German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.59
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.82
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.96

Nearest high schools

Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.82
Adult Education NR Public 0 0.96
View High School NR Private 9-12 9 1.23

Neighbors for 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 182 Wiley Trl, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
184 Wiley Trl, Mountain View 10/10/2023
192 Wiley Trl, Mountain View 08/03/2021 $1,500,000
186 Wiley Trl, Mountain View 10/08/2021 $1,415,000
196 Wiley Trl, Mountain View 06/28/2012
431 Bedford Loop, Mountain View 04/24/2019
180 Wiley Trl, Mountain View 05/12/2025 $1,500,000
173 Hamwood Trl, Mountain View 10/26/2007
181 Hamwood Trl, Mountain View 01/11/2008 $774,000
185 Hamwood Trl, Mountain View 09/15/2025 $1,600,000
187 Hamwood Trl, Mountain View 05/18/2018 $1,663,500
177 Hamwood Trl, Mountain View 09/15/2020 $1,482,000
435 Bedford Loop, Mountain View 03/18/2019 $1,360,000
183 Hamwood Trl, Mountain View 11/12/2021 $1,600,000
171 Hamwood Trl, Mountain View 06/22/2016
175 Hamwood Trl, Mountain View 01/20/2023 $1,482,000
188 Wiley Trl, Mountain View 01/07/2019
190 Wiley Trl, Mountain View 11/26/2024 $1,605,000
179 Hamwood Trl, Mountain View 03/01/2018
194 Wiley Trl, Mountain View 12/22/2020
433 Bedford Loop, Mountain View 06/04/2020 $1,380,000