Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Hart CT  »  182 Hart CT

182 Hart Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

182 Hart Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

182 Hart Court, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 182 Hart Court, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Tract 9754
Neighborhood Whisman Station
Parcel ID 160-82-010

Sales & Tax Overview for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 04/25/2014
Sale price $840,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,944

Lot & Building Information for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.014 i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district Planned Community/Precise Plan (P)
School district 05000

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 182 Hart Court, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 182 Hart Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,029,712, the tax amount paid for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $11,943.

When was 182 Hart Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold?

182 Hart Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 08/03/2022.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2014 $840,000
09/19/2007 $666,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2022 Grant Deed
04/25/2014 Grant Deed
01/09/2014 Trust Transfer Deed
02/14/2012 Deed
12/10/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
12/10/2010 Subordination Agreement (Deed
12/10/2010 Amend Deed of Trust
02/07/2008 Deed
09/19/2007 Deed
09/19/2007 Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,944
Market value $1,029,712

Assessment History for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,029,712 1.1599 $11,944 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,009,522 1.1576 $11,686 +1.04%
2023-2024 $989,728 1.1686 $11,566 +0.25%
2022-2023 $970,322 1.189 $11,537 +2.52%
2021-2022 $951,298 1.1829 $11,253 -0.14%

Permits for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary 6 Public K-5 339 0.31
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.38
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.43
Edith Landels Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 0.75
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.38
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.43
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.75
Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 0.86
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.86

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.38
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.86
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.89
View High School NR Private 9-12 9 1.10
Adult Education NR Public 0 1.14

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
467 Bedford Loop, Mountain View 09/19/2016 $1,080,000
182 Isis CT, Mountain View 11/09/2021 $1,365,000
197 Fable CT, Mountain View 11/19/2020 $1,600,000
183 Hart CT, Mountain View 12/12/2023
195 Fable CT, Mountain View 10/24/2016 $1,226,000
189 Bedford Loop, Mountain View 10/10/2007 $671,000
431 Bedford Loop, Mountain View 04/24/2019
196 Wiley Trl, Mountain View 06/28/2012
437 Bedford Loop, Mountain View 08/29/2025
180 Isis CT, Mountain View 05/08/2024 $1,510,000
435 Bedford Loop, Mountain View 03/18/2019 $1,360,000
465 Bedford Loop, Mountain View 12/07/2018 $1,290,000
469 Bedford Loop, Mountain View 09/18/2007 $677,000
181 Isis CT, Mountain View 11/01/2021 $1,400,000
193 Fable CT, Mountain View 06/13/2025 $1,400,000
430 Hart CT, Mountain View 05/15/2024
181 Hart CT, Mountain View 02/25/2008
183 Isis CT, Mountain View 02/24/2016
180 Hart CT, Mountain View 03/25/2008
433 Bedford Loop, Mountain View 06/04/2020 $1,380,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 182 Hart Court, Mountain View

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report